La Albina Grande, Panama Page

Other names: Puerto Guarare,Puerto Guararé

World:Panama:Provincia de Los Santos
Latitude 7.8667 Longitude -80.3000 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 7° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2717
Google links for La Albina Grande Google links for La Albina Grande, Panama
Mid-range map of La%20Albina%20Grande Large range map of La%20Albina%20Grande
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Crace (1.0 nm)
Los Agallos (2.2 nm)
Lagartillo (1.4 nm)
Aronal (1.4 nm)
Anonal (1.4 nm)
La Honda (2.2 nm)
Loma Larga (2.8 nm)
Los Cuernitos (2.2 nm) La Albina del Calabazo (1.4 nm)
El Mangote (1.4 nm)
El Cruce (1.4 nm)
El Barrero (2.0 nm)
Cienaga Larga (2.0 nm)
Las Lagunitas (2.2 nm)
La Calzada (2.2 nm)
Tierra Blanca (2.8 nm)
La Pacheca (2.8 nm)
La Enea (2.8 nm)
El Galapaguero (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 1 nm E 111
MPCE CTD Medium ALONSO VALDERRAMA CHITRE 9 nm N 318
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 79 nm N 33 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Los Santos District
3.3 nm SE Guararé District
6.1 nm S Las Tablas, Los Santos
6.1 nm S Las Tablas District
7.2 nm SW Las Minas District
10.0 nm NW 8th parallel north
9.9 nm NW Chitré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010