Cienaga Larga, Panama Page

Other names: Ciénaga Larga

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.8342 Longitude -80.3104 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 18' 37W Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4854
Mid-range map of Cienaga%20Larga Large range map of Cienaga%20Larga

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Calzada (0.4 nm)
Tierra Blanca (1.4 nm)
El Galapaguero (1.4 nm)
Chumajal (1.7 nm)
Los Agallos (1.9 nm)
El Mangote (1.0 nm)
El Cruce (1.3 nm)
El Crace (2.0 nm)
El Espinal (2.0 nm)
La Albina Grande (2.2 nm)
El Barrero (0.6 nm)
El Espase (1.3 nm)
Las Lagunitas (1.6 nm)
La Albina del Calabazo (1.9 nm)
Guarare (2.0 nm)
La Enea (2.2 nm)
El Nanzal (1.1 nm)
Las Tetillas (2.1 nm)
La Pasera (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4472 Small AUGUSTO VERGARA Los Santos 2 nm E 55
MPCE CTD Medium ALONSO VALDERRAMA CHITRE 10 nm N 327
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 23 nm E 134 Air Panama
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 40 nm W 291 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 77 nm N 33 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Los Santos District
2.2 nm S La Pasera
2.2 nm N El Espinal, Los Santos
2.3 nm E La Enea
2.5 nm E Guararé District
3.3 nm SW Guararé Arriba
3.3 nm SW Perales, Los Santos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:07:48 2016