El Naranjito, Panama Page

Other names: Naronjito

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.4333 Longitude -80.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1040
Mid-range map of El%20Naranjito Large range map of El%20Naranjito

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Provincia (2.0 nm)
Marroquin (2.2 nm)
La Pita (1.0 nm)
Los Chiqueros (1.4 nm)
La Pintada (1.6 nm)
Bajo Grande (2.0 nm)
Los Aromos (2.2 nm)
Aquira (2.2 nm)
El Cortezo (1.1 nm)
El Plan de Concho (2.0 nm)
El Cortezo Abajo (2.0 nm)
Aguas Calientes (2.2 nm)
El Suay (3.0 nm)
Agua Caliente (3.6 nm)
La Tronosa (3.8 nm)
La Tronosa (3.8 nm)
Las Vidas (1.0 nm)
El Pilon (1.4 nm)
Maquencal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45707 Small Tonosí Airport Tonosí 12 nm E 95
FR45705 Small Arena Airport Arena 12 nm W 252
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 38 nm E 78 Air Panama
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 42 nm N 335 Air Panama
FR45706 SIC Small San José Island Airport Las Perlas 105 nm E 61 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E El Cortezo, Los Santos
4.0 nm E La Tronosa
6.1 nm N Altos de Güera
7.2 nm S List of the most isolated major summits of North America
7.2 nm S List of mountain peaks of Central America
7.2 nm S List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
7.2 nm S List of extreme summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:06:13 2016