Aquira, Panama Page

Other names: La Quebrada del Medio

World:Panama:Los Santos
Latitude 7.4667 Longitude -80.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1095
Mid-range map of Aquira Large range map of Aquira

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajo Grande (1.0 nm)
La Pintada (1.3 nm)
Los Aromos (2.0 nm)
Marroquin (3.1 nm)
El Bajo de la Pintada (2.2 nm)
Boca del Toro (2.2 nm)
Los Planos (2.8 nm)
Caracucho (3.2 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.0 nm)
Guaniquito (2.2 nm)
Guaniquito (3.1 nm)
Los Chiqueros (1.0 nm)
Aguas Calientes (1.4 nm)
La Pita (1.4 nm)
El Plan de Concho (2.2 nm)
El Cortezo Abajo (2.2 nm)
El Naranjito (2.2 nm)
El Cortezo (2.4 nm)
El Suay (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45707 Small Tonosí Airport Tonosí 11 nm E 105
FR45705 Small Arena Airport Arena 13 nm W 245
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 41 nm N 333 Air Panama
FR45706 SIC Small San José Island Airport Las Perlas 104 nm E 62 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S El Cortezo, Los Santos
3.6 nm SE La Tronosa
4.0 nm N Altos de Güera
5.1 nm N Bajos de Güera
5.3 nm E El Cacao, Los Santos
9.4 nm S List of the most isolated major summits of North America
9.4 nm S List of mountain peaks of Central America

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:12:23 2016