Rio Senales, Panama Page

Other names: Río Señales

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.8833 Longitude -80.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Mid-range map of Rio%20Senales Large range map of Rio%20Senales

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Asientos (1.0 nm)
Ave Maria (2.0 nm)
Las Huertas (2.2 nm)
El Barrero Numero Dos (2.2 nm)
Cerro Prieto (2.2 nm)
Entradero del Castillo (2.7 nm)
El Cope (1.4 nm)
Las Guabas (1.7 nm)
El Guayabito (1.9 nm)
Llano de Las Vacas (2.0 nm)
Higuito del Llano (2.2 nm)
El Higuito de Senales (2.7 nm)
Menchaquita (2.2 nm)
Las Lajas (2.2 nm)
El Potrero (2.4 nm)
Los Bajos del Cusco (1.4 nm)
Los Canafistulos (1.4 nm)
La Malaguetosa (1.4 nm)
El Bejucal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 14 nm N 327 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 17 nm S 220
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 20 nm N 26
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 51 nm E 112 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 95 nm E 49 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Cerro Largo, Herrera
3.1 nm E Menchaca
4.0 nm NE Ocú District
5.0 nm NW Los Llanos, Herrera
5.3 nm E Chumical
7.3 nm S Leones, Herrera
8.1 nm N Peñas Chatas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:47:51 2016