El Cope, Panama Page

Other names: El Copé

World:Panama:Herrera
Latitude 7.9000 Longitude -80.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3503

Weather Charts


El Cope Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cope Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cope Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Barrero Numero Dos (1.0 nm)
Cerro Prieto (1.0 nm)
Los Perez (2.0 nm)
El Barrigon (2.0 nm)
Los Higos (2.2 nm)
La Penitencia (2.5 nm)
El Guayabito (1.0 nm)
Llano de Las Vacas (1.4 nm)
Los Jaramillos (2.0 nm)
El Picadoral (2.2 nm)
El Reparadero (2.2 nm)
Llano Grande (2.4 nm)
Las Guabas (1.7 nm)
Higuito del Llano (2.2 nm)
Los Asientos (0.8 nm)
Rio Senales (1.4 nm)
Ave Maria (1.4 nm)
Los Canafistulos (2.0 nm)
Las Huertas (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 12 nm N 329 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 17 nm S 215
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 20 nm N 30
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 52 nm E 113 Air Panama
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 95 nm E 50 VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Los Llanos, Herrera
3.6 nm S Cerro Largo, Herrera
4.0 nm NE Ocú District
4.4 nm SE Menchaca
6.7 nm SE Chumical
7.3 nm N Peñas Chatas
7.6 nm NW El Barrito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:29 2016