Patino, Panama Page

Other names: Palo Seco,Patiño

World:Panama:Provincia del Darien
Latitude 8.2578 Longitude -78.2678 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 4W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225
Mid-range map of Patino Large range map of Patino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punta Alegre (2.4 nm)
Playa Grande (7.8 nm)
Buena Vista (8.1 nm)
Lagua (8.6 nm)
Barro Colorado (2.8 nm)
Quebrada Honda (3.6 nm)
Moque (5.1 nm)
Quebrada del Medio (6.6 nm)
Mogue (7.0 nm)
Mogocenega (7.1 nm)
Perrecenega (8.2 nm)
Paratilla (8.9 nm)
Madronal (9.2 nm)
Miraflores (9.3 nm)
Los Algeros (9.4 nm)
Arrizal (9.4 nm)
Madronal (9.4 nm)
Carta Genero (9.5 nm)
Taimati (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34698 Small Miraflores Airport Miraflores 8 nm E 58
MPLP PLP Small Captain Ramon Xatruch Airport La Palma 11 nm N 40
FR31496 GHE Small Garachiné Airport Garachiné 13 nm S 207 Air Panama
FR34700 SAX Small Sambu Airport Boca de Sábalo 14 nm S 164 Air Panama
FR34673 ACU Small Achutupo Airport Achutupo 20 nm E 59 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Bay of San Miguel
11.5 nm NE La Palma, Darién
11.5 nm NE Chepigana District
17.8 nm SW 8th parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:02 2015