Perrecenega, Panama Page

Other names: Perrecénega

World:Panama:Darien
Latitude 8.3439 Longitude -78.1612 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 8° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 40W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1280

Weather Charts


Perrecenega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perrecenega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perrecenega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Playa Grande (1.1 nm) Lagua (1.3 nm)
Bavo Grande (1.5 nm)
Bajo Grande (2.2 nm)
Bajo Chiquito (2.8 nm)
Punta Muny (3.2 nm)
La Gloria (3.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (3.7 nm)
La Palma (3.9 nm)
Senon (4.3 nm)
Los Algeros (1.2 nm)
Madronal (1.8 nm)
Madronal (1.8 nm)
Carta Genero (2.2 nm)
Miraflores (2.2 nm)
Arrizal (2.7 nm)
Jose Paganti (3.4 nm)
Mogocenega (1.7 nm)
Paratilla (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39176 Small Miraflores Airport Miraflores 1 nm E 114
MPLP PLP Small Captain Ramon Xatruch Airport La Palma 3 nm N 17
FR39177 ACU Small Achutupo Airport Achutupo 12 nm E 65 Air Panama
FR32410 SAX Small Sambu Airport Boca de Sábalo 19 nm S 186 Air Panama
FR43743 GHE Small Garachiné Airport Garachiné 20 nm S 216 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Chepigana District
7.4 nm SW Punta Patiño
8.0 nm SE Chepigana
8.4 nm SE Setegantí
8.9 nm W Tuira River
8.9 nm W Bay of San Miguel
9.5 nm E Río Iglesias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:07 2016