Puerca Gorda, Panama Page

Other names: Puerco Gorda

World:Panama:Colon
Latitude 9.0167 Longitude -80.1500 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 9° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2877

Weather Charts


Puerca Gorda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerca Gorda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerca Gorda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Cedros (0.6 nm)
Los Organos (2.2 nm)
Tres Hermanas (2.2 nm)
Dominical (2.2 nm)
Las Cruces (1.0 nm)
La Encantadita (2.2 nm)
Las Vigas (1.0 nm)
La Jota (1.0 nm)
La Encantada Numero Dos (1.0 nm)
El Congo (1.5 nm)
El Duende (2.0 nm)
La Cigarra (1.3 nm)
Tornito (1.6 nm)
El Limon Numero Uno (2.0 nm)
Nueva Arenosa (2.1 nm)
El Torno Abajo (2.2 nm)
La Arenosa (2.2 nm)
La Encantada Numero Uno (2.2 nm)
El Torno Arriba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPFS Small Fort Sherman Airport Fort Sherman 24 nm N 29
MPEJ ONX Medium ENRIQUE ADOLFO JIMENEZ Colon 26 nm N 39 Air Panama
FR4482 Small CHAME Chame District 29 nm S 149
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 33 nm E 100 VivaColombia
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 35 nm E 94 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Río Indio, Coclé
4.1 nm E Ciricito
5.6 nm NE El Guabo, Colón
5.8 nm NW La Encantada, Colón
6.7 nm NW El Guásimo, Colón
8.9 nm E Panama
8.9 nm E Geography of Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:12 2016