La Encantada Numero Uno, Panama Page

Other names: La Encantada Número Uno

World:Panama:Colon
Latitude 8.9833 Longitude -80.1333 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3334

Weather Charts


La Encantada Numero Uno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Encantada Numero Uno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Encantada Numero Uno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Arenosa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Torno Arriba (1.0 nm)
Los Flaires (1.5 nm)
La Cigarra (1.6 nm)
Tornito (2.0 nm)
El Torno Abajo (2.2 nm)
Nueva Arenosa (0.4 nm)
El Congo (1.6 nm)
Las Vigas (2.0 nm)
La Jota (2.0 nm)
La Encantada Numero Dos (2.0 nm)
Los Cedros (2.2 nm)
El Duende (2.2 nm)
Bateal (1.5 nm)
Alto de La Encantada (1.6 nm)
El Nancito (0.8 nm)
La Encantadita (0.9 nm)
El Hinojal (1.6 nm)
Los Uveros (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPFS Small Fort Sherman Airport Fort Sherman 25 nm N 25
MPEJ ONX Medium ENRIQUE ADOLFO JIMENEZ Colon 27 nm N 35 Air Panama
FR4482 Small CHAME Chame District 27 nm S 148
MPHO BLB Small HOWARD PANAMA CITY 31 nm E 97 VivaColombia
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 34 nm E 91 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Río Indio, Coclé
4.2 nm NE Ciricito
6.7 nm NE El Guabo, Colón
6.9 nm S Santa Rosa, Panamá Oeste
8.0 nm E Panama
8.0 nm E Geography of Panama
8.0 nm NW La Encantada, Colón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:42 2016