El Limon, Panama Page

Other names: El Limón

World:Panama:Provincia de Colon
Latitude 8.9919 Longitude -80.1769 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 8° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 37W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3167
Mid-range map of El%20Limon Large range map of El%20Limon

Weather Charts


El Limon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Limon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Limon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguacate (2.3 nm)
El Jobo (2.4 nm)
Tres Hermanas (0.6 nm)
Dominical (0.6 nm)
Las Minas (2.0 nm)
El Torno Abajo (0.5 nm)
Tornito (0.7 nm)
La Cigarra (1.2 nm)
Los Cedros (1.5 nm)
El Torno Arriba (1.9 nm)
Puerca Gorda (2.2 nm)
La Arenosa (2.5 nm)
Palma Real (0.6 nm)
Piedra Amarilla (1.3 nm)
La Boca de Uracillo (1.4 nm)
El Pon La Olla (2.0 nm)
Los Flaires (2.0 nm)
El Silencio (2.1 nm)
Jacumilla (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPFS Small Fort Sherman Airport Fort Sherman 26 nm N 31
MPEJ ONX Medium ENRIQUE ADOLFO JIMENEZ Colon 28 nm N 39
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 36 nm E 91 Air Panama
MPTO PTY Large TOCUMEN INTL Panama City 47 nm E 84 Avior,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,(one of CHC Airways or Africa World),Copa,Condor Airline,TAME,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Cayman,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,SBA Airlines,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),Air Transat,(one of United or United or United)
FR34699 OTD Small Contadora Airport Contadora Island 71 nm E 107 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Geography of Panama
13.3 nm E Isla Falta Calzado
13.4 nm E Isla Tres Perros
19.9 nm NE Panama Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:38 2015