El Palmar, Panama Page

Other names: Palmas

World:Panama:Provincia de Cocle
Latitude 8.5833 Longitude -80.7000 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1977
Google links for El Palmar Google links for El Palmar, Panama
Mid-range map of El%20Palmar Large range map of El%20Palmar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Boca de Bejuco
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Guayacan (1.0 nm)
El Brujo (1.0 nm)
Chilibre (2.0 nm)
La Puente (2.2 nm)
Volca (2.2 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.2 nm)
Los Barrios (2.2 nm)
Honduras (1.4 nm)
Cerro Paja (1.4 nm)
Quebrada Honda (1.0 nm)
Palenque (1.0 nm)
El Tigrero (1.0 nm)
Bajo Grande (1.0 nm)
Canablancal (2.0 nm)
Chirva (1.0 nm)
Los Machos (1.4 nm)
Las Sabanas (1.4 nm)
La Mesa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4470 Small PENONOME Penonome 20 nm E 103
FR33470 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 21 nm S 158
MPMG PAC Medium MARCOS A GELABERT INTL Panama City 71 nm E 70 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Panama
9.8 nm SW La Yeguada
10.4 nm S Olá District
12.9 nm SE Coclé Province
13.4 nm NE Aguadulce
14.9 nm E La Pintada District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010