Tijera, Panama Page

Other names: Tijeras

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4667 Longitude -82.5500 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1148
Mid-range map of Tijera Large range map of Tijera

Weather Charts


Tijera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Lazaro (2.0 nm)
Pedregalito (2.0 nm)
Bajo de la Arena (2.2 nm)
Sitio Lazaro (2.2 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.4 nm)
Mata Gorda (1.4 nm)
Barrero (1.4 nm)
Chumical (2.2 nm)
Boqueron (2.2 nm)
Bagala (1.0 nm)
Bagala (1.0 nm)
Morita (2.2 nm)
San Pablo Viejo Abajo (2.2 nm)
Las Loras (1.0 nm)
Finca Carta Vieja (1.0 nm)
Loma de San Pedro (2.0 nm)
Veladero (2.2 nm)
El Tejar (2.2 nm)
Bajo Chirigagua (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 7 nm S 159
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 8 nm E 123 Air Panama
FR34679 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 13 nm W 243
MRGF GLF Medium GOLFITO Golfito 39 nm W 286 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRPJ PJM Medium Puerto Jimenez Airport Puerto Jimenez 44 nm W 275 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Universidad Autónoma de Chiriquí
6.3 nm S Querévalo
7.0 nm SE Estadio San Cristóbal
7.6 nm E Estadio Kenny Sarracín


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:41:26 2015