Boqueron, Panama Page

Other names: Boquerón

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.5000 Longitude -82.5667 Altitude (feet) 501
Lat (DMS) 8° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 152
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12843
Google links for Boqueron Google links for Boqueron, Panama
Mid-range map of Boqueron Large range map of Boqueron
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varital (1.0 nm)
La Guinea (1.0 nm)
Chacarero (2.2 nm)
Boqueron Viejo (1.4 nm)
Boca del Monte (2.0 nm)
Macano Abajo (3.0 nm)
Chumical (2.0 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.2 nm)
Cerro Colorado (2.2 nm)
San Juan del Tejal (3.0 nm)
Mata Gorda (1.0 nm)
Barrero (1.0 nm)
Bajo de la Arena (1.4 nm)
Sitio Lazaro (2.2 nm)
Pedregalito (2.2 nm)
Tijera (2.2 nm)
Bagala (2.8 nm)
Bagala (2.8 nm)
Sitio Lazaro (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4465 Small LA CABEZONA Guarumal 9 nm S 158
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 10 nm E 129 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
FR33475 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 13 nm W 233
MRGF GLF Medium GOLFITO Golfito 37 nm W 284 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Sansa or Royal Falcon)
MRPJ PJM Medium Puerto Jimenez Airport Puerto Jimenez 43 nm W 272 (one of Nature Air or CAL Cargo),(one of Sansa or Royal Falcon)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Enrique Malek International Airport
18.4 nm NE Boquete, Chiriquí
18.5 nm N Volcán Barú
18.5 nm N List of volcanoes in Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010