El Alton, Panama Page

Other names: El Altón

World:Panama:Chiriqui
Latitude 8.8167 Longitude -82.5833 Altitude (feet) 6988
Lat (DMS) 8° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 82° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 2129
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6429

Weather Charts


El Alton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Alton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bambito (1.8 nm)
Nuevo Bambito (2.1 nm)
Paso Ancho (2.6 nm)
Volcan (4.2 nm)
Cerro Punta (2.1 nm)
Cerro Punta (2.1 nm)
Nueva Suiza (2.1 nm)
Las Cumbres (2.1 nm)
Bajo Grande (2.8 nm)
La Garita (2.9 nm)
Entre Rios (3.0 nm)
Barrio Guadalupe (3.1 nm)
Las Mirandas (3.4 nm)
Las Nubes (3.8 nm)
Alto Pineda (0.8 nm) Aguacate (1.0 nm)
Potrero Seco (1.4 nm)
Las Vueltas (2.8 nm)
Las Vueltas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4473 Small ALVARO BERROA Nueva California 5 nm W 240
MRSV TOO Medium SAN VITO DE JAVA Coto Brus 22 nm W 271
MRCC OTR Medium COTO 47 Corredores 26 nm W 240 Sansa Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 27 nm S 161 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 36 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E List of volcanoes in Panama
2.5 nm E List of mountain peaks of Central America
2.5 nm E List of extreme summits of North America
2.5 nm E List of extreme summits of Central America
7.2 nm S Cordillera, Chiriquí
8.3 nm E Los Naranjos, Chiriquí
9.1 nm S Paraíso, Chiriquí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:36 2016