Swierczyna, Poland Page

Other names: Świerczyna

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.9202 Longitude 16.7611 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 51° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Swierczyna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swierczyna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swierczyna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wojnowice (1.9 nm)
Loniewo (3.2 nm)
Ziemnice (1.1 nm)
Gorka (1.5 nm)
Maciejewo (1.9 nm)
Katy (2.3 nm)
Czerwona Wies (2.4 nm)
Zgliniec (3.2 nm)
Jurkowo Huby (3.7 nm)
Krzywin (3.4 nm)
Jurkowo (4.4 nm)
Kleszczewo (1.5 nm)
Miaskowo (2.0 nm)
Teklimysl (2.6 nm)
Bojanice (2.7 nm)
Frankowo (2.4 nm)
Gorzno (2.3 nm)
Grodzisko (2.4 nm)
Garzyn (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40020 Small Leszno (Rydzyna) Highway Strip Leszno 8 nm S 218
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 8 nm E 103
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 30 nm N 4 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 49 nm S 174 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 37 nm W 290 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Świerczyna, Leszno County
0.4 nm NW Ustronie, Leszno County
0.9 nm NW Maciejewo, Leszno County
1.1 nm NE Górka, Leszno County
2.0 nm NE Czerwona Wieś
2.3 nm S Frankowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.2 nm N Kąty, Leszno County
1.8 nm NE Miąskowo, Leszno County
1.6 nm E Chmielkowo
2.4 nm S Górzno, Leszno County
1.6 nm E Kleszczewo, Leszno County
1.8 nm NW Wojnowice, Leszno County
2.1 nm W Berdychowo, Leszno County
3.0 nm N Zgliniec
2.2 nm E Teklimyśl
2.8 nm SW Grodzisko, Leszno County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:10:17 2016