Zaborowo, Poland Page

Other names: Reichenwalde Ostpreussen,Saborowen,Saborowen Kreis Lyck,Reichenwalde

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8815 Longitude 22.5941 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 22° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaborowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaborowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaborowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikolajki (0.9 nm)
Jelitki (2.3 nm)
Golubka (2.4 nm)
Golubie (2.4 nm)
Iwaski (1.9 nm)
Puchowka (2.7 nm)
Kleszczewo (3.0 nm)
Dorsze (3.3 nm)
Starosty (4.5 nm)
Szeszki (4.3 nm)
Dabrowa (5.1 nm)
Pietki (1.8 nm)
Dlugie (2.3 nm)
Marcinowo (2.9 nm)
Kalinowo (2.8 nm)
Wysokie (1.3 nm)
Zydy (1.9 nm)
Skometno Wielkie (1.6 nm)
Pisanica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 15 nm N 43
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 26 nm W 247
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 64 nm N 30
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 54 nm E 107 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 83 nm N 38 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Zaborowo, Ełk County
0.9 nm W Mikołajki, Ełk County
1.5 nm SW Wysokie, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm NW Guty, Olecko County
2.2 nm S Kulesze, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Skomętno Wielkie
2.8 nm S Mazurowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:25 2016