Kalinowo, Poland Page

Other names: Kallinowen,Kallies,Kalinavas,Kalinavas

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8748 Longitude 22.6733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 22° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 750

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalinowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dlugie (0.8 nm)
Pietki (1.3 nm)
Skometno Wielkie (2.0 nm)
Marcinowo (2.1 nm)
Milewo (2.5 nm)
Iwaski (2.5 nm)
Wierzbowo (3.8 nm)
Zanie (3.5 nm)
Dorsze (3.8 nm)
Maze (0.9 nm)
Kolesniki (1.9 nm)
Stare Cimochy (2.5 nm)
Krzyzewo (1.1 nm)
Gradzkie Elckie (1.5 nm)
Dudki (2.4 nm)
Borzymy (3.2 nm)
Romanowo (3.4 nm)
Stozne (4.3 nm)
Romoty (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 14 nm N 33
FR43715 Small Airport 34 nm N 30
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 63 nm N 28
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 51 nm E 107 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 81 nm N 36 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Kalinowo, Ełk County
0.6 nm NW Piętki
0.6 nm SE Grądzkie Ełckie
0.8 nm SW Długie, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.1 nm SE Krzyżewo, Ełk County
1.1 nm NE Maże
2.0 nm N Marcinowo, Ełk County
1.5 nm W Skomętno Wielkie
2.5 nm S Dudki, Ełk County
2.7 nm S Kukowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.6 nm S Romanowo, Ełk County
2.6 nm N Iwaśki
2.2 nm NE Milewo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:23:32 2016