Talki, Poland Page

Other names: Talken

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.9035 Longitude 22.0018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 22° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bielskie (1.6 nm)
Konopki Male (2.0 nm)
Danowo (2.6 nm)
Jedamki (2.4 nm)
Rostki (1.1 nm)
Pamry (1.5 nm)
Ranty (2.1 nm)
Siemionki (2.9 nm)
Cybulki (3.6 nm)
Czyprki (3.1 nm)
Wydminy (4.7 nm)
Szczepanki (4.3 nm)
Radzie (2.9 nm) Skomack Maly (1.2 nm)
Okragle (1.5 nm)
Czarne (2.3 nm)
Odoje (3.1 nm)
Panska Wola (2.3 nm)
Kamienskie (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 12 nm S 195
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 16 nm W 250
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 45 nm W 236 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 62 nm W 309
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 76 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Talki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.2 nm S Okrągłe, Giżycko County
1.1 nm NE Rostki, Giżycko County
1.5 nm N Pamry
1.4 nm SW Skomack Mały
1.3 nm SE Biała Giżycka
2.3 nm S Czarne, Pisz County
1.7 nm SW Bielskie
2.1 nm NE Ranty
1.7 nm E Franciszkowo, Giżycko County
2.4 nm NW Malinka, Gmina Wydminy
2.0 nm NW Konopki Małe
2.6 nm SW Danowo, Giżycko County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:44 2016