Czarne, Poland Page

Other names: Czarnen,Herzogsdorf

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.8653 Longitude 22.0135 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 22° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Czarne Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czarne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Czarne Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bielskie (2.3 nm)
Danowo (2.4 nm)
Konopki Male (3.4 nm)
Okragle (1.1 nm)
Skomack Maly (1.5 nm)
Talki (2.3 nm)
Rostki (3.3 nm)
Pamry (3.8 nm)
Ranty (4.1 nm)
Radzie (4.4 nm)
Siemionki (5.2 nm)
Panska Wola (1.3 nm)
Skomack Wielki (3.1 nm)
Zelki (3.3 nm)
Odoje (0.9 nm)
Kamienskie (2.5 nm)
Strzelniki (3.6 nm)
Ostrow (3.5 nm)
Wierzbiny (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 10 nm S 201
EPMJ Small Mikołajki Airport Mikołajki 16 nm W 258
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 44 nm W 239 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32262 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 64 nm W 310
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 79 nm N 321 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Czarne, Pisz County
1.2 nm NW Okrągłe, Giżycko County
1.3 nm N Biała Giżycka
2.0 nm S Orzysz (lake)
1.5 nm NW Skomack Mały
1.7 nm SW Rzęśniki-Leśniczówka
2.6 nm N Talki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm NE Franciszkowo, Giżycko County
2.0 nm SE Ostrów, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SE Kamieńskie
2.0 nm NW Bielskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:46 2016