Stare Nowakowo, Poland Page

Other names: Alt Terranova

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.2251 Longitude 19.3496 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 54° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stare Nowakowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stare Nowakowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stare Nowakowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kepa Rybacka (1.0 nm)
Kepiny Wielkie (1.8 nm)
Stobna (2.8 nm)
Nowinki (3.1 nm)
Kepiny Male (3.1 nm)
Nowakowo (1.5 nm)
Nadbrzeze (3.7 nm)
Ostrog (1.3 nm)
Rubno Wielkie (1.6 nm)
Modrzewina (2.3 nm)
Kamionek Wielki (2.8 nm)
Zawiszyn (2.4 nm)
Bielnik (1.6 nm)
Bielnik I (2.3 nm)
Bielnik II (2.5 nm)
Olszanki (3.6 nm)
Kepki (2.8 nm)
Wikrowo Wielkie (5.1 nm)
Wikrowo Male (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 5 nm S 152
EPMB Medium MALBORK 14 nm S 212
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 29 nm N 37
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 32 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 58 nm E 46 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Nowakowo
0.7 nm S Nowakowo Trzecie
0.7 nm S Jagodno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.8 nm NW Nowe Batorowo
0.8 nm NE Ujście, Elbląg County
1.3 nm N Batorowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.0 nm NE Elbląg (river)
0.9 nm W Kępa Rybacka
1.7 nm N Cieplice, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.3 nm W Dolna Kępa
1.4 nm W Kępiny Wielkie
2.3 nm S Bielnik Pierwszy
2.3 nm S Bielnik Drugi
2.4 nm SW Zaścianek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Rangóry
2.5 nm SW Kępki, Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.5 nm NW Nowotki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:50:51 2016