Bielnik II, Poland Page

Other names: Bielnik II Two

World:Poland:Pomorskie
Latitude 54.1905 Longitude 19.3116 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 54° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bielnik II Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielnik II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielnik II Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kepki (0.5 nm)
Stobna (1.3 nm)
Zawadka (2.1 nm)
Nowinki (2.2 nm)
Jazowa (2.5 nm)
Kepa Rybacka (1.8 nm)
Stare Nowakowo (2.5 nm)
Kepiny Wielkie (3.1 nm)
Kepiny Male (3.0 nm)
Nowakowo (3.8 nm)
Bielnik (2.0 nm)
Bielnik I (2.0 nm)
Olszanki (1.6 nm)
Wikrowo Male (2.5 nm)
Wikrowo Wielkie (2.9 nm)
Szopy (3.5 nm)
Kopanka (3.3 nm)
Jeglownik (4.1 nm)
Wierciny (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 4 nm E 127
EPMB Medium MALBORK 11 nm S 212
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 31 nm N 37
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 31 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 61 nm E 46 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Kępki, Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.3 nm E Zaścianek, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
0.7 nm SW Józefowo, Elbląg County
0.5 nm E Bielnik Drugi
1.0 nm S Janowo, Elbląg County
1.3 nm NW Stobna
1.9 nm N Kępa Rybacka
1.7 nm SE Kazimierzewo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm S Adamowo-Osiedle
2.3 nm N Dolna Kępa
2.3 nm S Władysławowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Kępiny Wielkie
2.5 nm S Wiktorowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm NE Nowakowo Trzecie
1.9 nm NE Jagodno, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.9 nm S Wikrowo, Gmina Gronowo Elbląskie
2.2 nm NW Nowinki, Nowy Dwór Gdański County
2.9 nm N Nowe Batorowo
2.6 nm NW Kępiny Małe
1.9 nm W Trojaki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:19 2016