Kucze, Poland Page

Other names: Kutzen

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1828 Longitude 22.4553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 22° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2212

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kucze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kowale Oleckie (1.7 nm)
Dorsze (2.4 nm)
Borkowiny (1.2 nm)
Kolpakowo (1.5 nm)
Zelazki (2.2 nm)
Babki (2.6 nm)
Pogorzel (2.2 nm)
Mlyniki (3.0 nm)
Drozdowko (1.1 nm)
Drozdowo (1.9 nm)
Garbas Gorny (2.1 nm)
Garbas Dolny (2.4 nm)
Garbas (2.4 nm)
Lakiele (1.0 nm)
Daniele (2.4 nm)
Gorczyce (2.7 nm)
Borysowo (2.8 nm)
Monety (3.5 nm)
Guzy (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 16 nm E 112
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 34 nm S 214
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 52 nm N 44
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 68 nm W 232 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Lakiele
1.1 nm N Borkowiny
1.2 nm SW Daniele, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Żelazki, Gołdap County
2.2 nm SE Gorczyce, Olecko County
1.8 nm SW Kowale Oleckie
2.6 nm N Babki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm SE Drozdowo, Olecko County
1.9 nm NW Pogorzel, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Monety, Olecko County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:56 2016