Gorczyce, Poland Page

Other names: Gartenberg

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1390 Longitude 22.4720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 22° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorczyce Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorczyce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorczyce Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daniele (1.6 nm)
Rogowko (2.2 nm)
Kowale Oleckie (2.4 nm)
Borysowo (2.2 nm)
Szarejki (2.3 nm)
Drozdowo (1.6 nm)
Lakiele (2.0 nm)
Drozdowko (2.6 nm)
Kucze (2.7 nm)
Kolpakowo (3.8 nm)
Borkowiny (3.9 nm)
Biala Olecka (1.4 nm)
Lenarty (2.0 nm)
Monety (1.1 nm)
Judziki (1.7 nm)
Golubki (2.6 nm)
Stozne (2.7 nm)
Legowo (3.4 nm)
Babki Oleckie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 15 nm E 104
FR40059 Small Rostki Airport Orzysz 32 nm S 217
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 54 nm N 42
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 67 nm W 234 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Monety, Olecko County
0.8 nm NE Gorczyce, Olecko County
1.4 nm W Rogówko, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm NE Drozdowo, Olecko County
2.0 nm NW Lakiele
2.5 nm S Łęgowo, Olecko County
1.6 nm E Biała Olecka
1.6 nm E Judziki, Olecko County
2.6 nm S Golubki
1.7 nm SE Lenarty
2.1 nm NW Daniele, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.9 nm E Bialskie Pola
2.4 nm NW Kowale Oleckie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:15 2016