Kruczy Las, Poland Page

Other names: Oberheide

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1000 Longitude 20.1333 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 54° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kruczy Las Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruczy Las Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kruczy Las Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karkajmy (1.4 nm)
Drweczno (2.0 nm)
Bogatynskie (2.3 nm)
Orneta (0.9 nm)
Nowy Dwor (2.7 nm)
Krosno (2.3 nm)
Krzykaly (2.8 nm)
Henrykowo (4.7 nm)
Kumajny (4.3 nm)
Karbowo (1.9 nm)
Bludyny (3.1 nm)
Wojciechowo (1.4 nm)
Wapnik (3.0 nm)
Sportyny (2.7 nm)
Wojtowo (3.1 nm)
Klugajny (4.5 nm)
Gladowka (3.9 nm)
Pawelki (3.5 nm)
Polkajny (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 21 nm S 153
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 30 nm S 165
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 31 nm N 343
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 50 nm N 18 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 46 nm S 142 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Orneta
1.2 nm SE Wojciechowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SE Wapnik
1.8 nm NE Biały Dwór, Lidzbark County
2.3 nm NE Krosno, Lidzbark County
1.8 nm W Bogatyńskie
3.0 nm N Nowy Dwór, Lidzbark County
2.0 nm SW Karkajmy
2.0 nm SE Karbowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm NW List of airports in Poland with paved runways
2.6 nm SE Karbówka
2.9 nm NW Lejławki Małe
2.5 nm NW Drwęczno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:24:51 2016