Bludyny, Poland Page

Other names: Thalbach

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1333 Longitude 20.2000 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 54° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3999

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bludyny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bludyny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bludyny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krosno (1.0 nm)
Nowy Dwor (2.4 nm)
Orneta (2.6 nm)
Kruczy Las (3.1 nm)
Kumajny (1.9 nm)
Wola Lipecka (2.7 nm)
Henrykowo (3.0 nm)
Radziejewo (4.4 nm)
Borowiec (5.2 nm)
Rozaniec (5.9 nm)
Cieszety (4.8 nm)
Lechowo (4.9 nm)
Mingajny (2.5 nm) Opin (1.9 nm)
Karbowo (2.8 nm)
Wojtowo (4.5 nm)
Lubomino (4.2 nm)
Wojciechowo (4.0 nm)
Wapnik (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 22 nm S 160
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 31 nm S 170
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 30 nm N 338
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 47 nm N 16 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 47 nm S 145 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Opin
1.4 nm SW Biały Dwór, Lidzbark County
1.0 nm W Krosno, Lidzbark County
2.7 nm N Wola Lipecka
3.1 nm S Karbowo, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
3.1 nm N Kumajny
2.6 nm NE Mingajny
3.0 nm NW Henrykowo, Lidzbark County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:47 2016