Klonowo, Poland Page

Other names: Klonau

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.5164 Longitude 19.9518 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1227

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klonowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klonowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klonowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glaznoty (2.2 nm)
Czerlin (2.7 nm)
Lubstynek (2.8 nm)
Janowo (0.6 nm)
Wygoda (1.4 nm)
Wysoka Wies (2.5 nm)
Pietrzwald (3.5 nm)
Zajaczki (3.5 nm)
Gietlewo (1.0 nm)
Tulodziad (1.9 nm)
Fiugajki (2.9 nm)
Dylewo (2.8 nm)
Marwald (1.4 nm)
Jagodziny (2.0 nm)
Wierzbica (2.5 nm)
Elgnowo (3.4 nm)
Stare Miasto (3.8 nm)
Zielonka (4.3 nm)
Gutowo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 15 nm E 68
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 22 nm E 46
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 35 nm E 93 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 65 nm N 357
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 68 nm S 158 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Klonowo, Ostróda County
0.6 nm NE Janowo, Ostróda County
1.2 nm NW Wólka Klonowska, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Wysoka Wieś, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.5 nm SE Marwałd
1.5 nm NE Giętlewo
2.1 nm N Dylewska Góra
2.2 nm N Dylewo Hills Landscape Park
1.5 nm W Wygoda, Ostróda County
1.6 nm NE Pląchawy
2.5 nm SE Wierzbica, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.3 nm SW Jagodziny
2.4 nm NW Glaznoty
2.9 nm NE Miejska Wola, Ostróda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:22 2016