Zielonka, Poland Page

Other names: Finkenhorst

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 53.4463 Longitude 19.9730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2569

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zielonka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zielonka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zielonka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odmy (0.8 nm)
Gutowo (1.7 nm)
Rumienica (2.6 nm)
Elgnowo (1.1 nm)
Wierzbica (2.1 nm)
Marwald (3.1 nm)
Fiugajki (2.7 nm)
Tulodziad (3.7 nm)
Jagodziny (3.2 nm)
Gietlewo (4.2 nm)
Stare Miasto (1.1 nm)
Dabrowno (2.4 nm)
Okragle (0.9 nm)
Lewald Wielki (0.8 nm)
Groszki (1.5 nm)
Naguszewo (1.7 nm)
Rumian (2.2 nm)
Zarybinek (3.8 nm)
Nowa Wies (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLN Small Łańsk / Gryźliny Airport Olsztynek 16 nm E 53
EPOD Small Olsztyn Dajtki Airport 25 nm N 38
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 34 nm E 86 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 69 nm N 357
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 64 nm S 157 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Odmy
0.8 nm S Naguszewo
0.9 nm SE Okrągłe, Ostróda County
1.1 nm NW Elgnowo
1.0 nm E Lewałd Wielki
1.8 nm S Groszki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Wierzbica, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm NE Stare Miasto, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Rumian, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.8 nm E Little Dąbrowa
1.9 nm SW Lesiak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:01 2016