Zorawlowka, Poland Page

Other names: Żórawlówka

World:Poland:Mazowieckie
Latitude 52.1014 Longitude 22.8463 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 22° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2210

Weather Charts


Zorawlowka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zorawlowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zorawlowka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dziadkowskie (1.9 nm)
Liwki Krzywosnity (2.3 nm)
Huszlew (2.2 nm)
Liwki Wloscianskie (2.2 nm)
Liwki Szlacheckie (2.6 nm)
Zienie (4.2 nm)
Kownaty (0.5 nm)
Kolonia Krasna (1.2 nm)
Makarowka (1.9 nm)
Cylujki (2.0 nm)
Wladyslawow (2.6 nm)
Waskowola (1.6 nm)
Krasna (1.5 nm)
Zasiadki (1.9 nm)
Stryjno (2.1 nm)
Koszeliki (3.2 nm)
Zawadki (3.0 nm)
Krzymowskie (3.2 nm)
Rogoznica (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 6 nm W 242
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 12 nm E 117
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 51 nm S 185 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 38 nm E 89 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 100 nm N 25 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Żurawlówka
0.6 nm W Wygoda, Łosice County
0.8 nm E Kownaty, Łosice County
1.3 nm SE Waśkowólka
1.3 nm SE Krasna, Masovian Voivodeship
1.1 nm SE Krasna-Kolonia
2.0 nm N Huszlew
2.1 nm S Zasiadki
1.8 nm NE Makarówka
1.7 nm SW Dziadkowskie-Folwark
2.2 nm NW Liwki Włościańskie
1.8 nm NW Krzywośnity
2.0 nm SW Dziadkowskie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:03 2016