Stryjno, Poland Page

Other names: Stryjna

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 52.0667 Longitude 22.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2559

Weather Charts


Stryjno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stryjno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stryjno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dziadkowskie (1.6 nm)
Manie (1.8 nm)
Siliwonki (3.1 nm)
Zasiadki (0.4 nm)
Zorawlowka (2.1 nm)
Kownaty (2.4 nm)
Liwki Wloscianskie (4.0 nm)
Liwki Krzywosnity (3.8 nm)
Huszlew (4.3 nm)
Harachwosty (3.3 nm)
Waskowola (1.2 nm)
Krasna (1.4 nm)
Zawadki (1.5 nm)
Kolonia Krasna (2.0 nm)
Krzymowskie (2.0 nm)
Cylujki (2.9 nm)
Koszeliki (1.1 nm)
Rogoznica (2.0 nm)
Rogozniczka (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 4 nm W 261
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 12 nm E 107
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 49 nm S 185 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 39 nm E 85 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 102 nm N 25 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Zasiadki
1.0 nm S Koszeliki
1.5 nm NW Dziadkowskie-Folwark
2.1 nm N Wygoda, Łosice County
2.1 nm N Żurawlówka
1.6 nm NW Dziadkowskie
1.6 nm NE Waśkowólka
1.6 nm NE Krasna, Masovian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Zawadki, Biała Podlaska County
2.0 nm NE Krasna-Kolonia
2.3 nm NE Kownaty, Łosice County
2.4 nm SE Rogoźnica, Lublin Voivodeship
1.9 nm W Przyłuki
2.1 nm SE Krzymowskie
2.1 nm SW Manie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:24:21 2016