Zalesie, Poland Page

Other names: Zalesia,Zalesia

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.0054 Longitude 22.2793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 0' 19N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zalesie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalesie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ewunin (1.0 nm)
Ostrow (0.9 nm)
Zadworze (1.1 nm)
Dabrowa (2.3 nm)
Bialowoda (2.7 nm)
Dobrowola (2.8 nm)
Kazimierzow (2.8 nm)
Marianowka (3.1 nm)
Kepa (3.6 nm)
Klodnica (3.8 nm)
Wilkolaz Drugi (1.2 nm)
Wilkolaz Trzeci (1.5 nm)
Zdrapy (2.4 nm)
Wolka Rudnicka (2.9 nm)
Mazurow (2.1 nm)
Popkowice Ksieze (1.8 nm)
Kolonia Rudnik Szlachecki (2.5 nm)
Pulankowice (3.1 nm)
Rudnik Szlachecki (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 13 nm N 18
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 20 nm E 48
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 21 nm E 49 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 54 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 46 nm W 300 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Zalesie, Kraśnik County
0.7 nm SW Ostrów, Kraśnik County
0.8 nm NW Zadworze
1.0 nm N Wilkołaz Dolny
1.6 nm S Ostrów-Kolonia, Kraśnik County
1.7 nm N Ewunin
1.8 nm N Białawoda, Lublin Voivodeship
1.4 nm E Wilkołaz Drugi
1.5 nm E Wilkołaz Trzeci
2.4 nm N Dąbrowa, Lublin County
1.9 nm SW Popkowice Księże
2.3 nm NE Ryczydół
2.3 nm SE Rudnik-Kolonia
2.2 nm SW Leśniczówka, Kraśnik County
2.2 nm NW Józefin, Gmina Urzędów
2.8 nm N Kaźmierów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Dobrowola, Lublin Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Popkowice
3.0 nm N Kłodnica Górna
2.7 nm SE Pułankowice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:51:59 2016