Klodnica, Poland Page

Other names: Kłodnica

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.0667 Longitude 22.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5615

Weather Charts


Klodnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klodnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klodnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazimierzow (1.8 nm)
Kepa (1.9 nm)
Majdan Skrzyniecki (2.7 nm)
Kepa Borzechowska (0.7 nm)
Borzechow (1.8 nm)
Pawlowek (3.0 nm)
Borkowizna (2.9 nm)
Kolonia Warszawska (3.3 nm)
Wierzchowiska Gorne (3.6 nm)
Wierzchowiska (3.5 nm)
Majdan Sobieszczanski (2.1 nm)
Niedrzwica Koscielna (2.6 nm)
Dobrowola (1.0 nm)
Bialowoda (1.2 nm)
Dabrowa (1.5 nm)
Marianowka (1.5 nm)
Wilkolaz Drugi (3.5 nm)
Ewunin (3.3 nm)
Zalesie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 9 nm N 20
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 17 nm E 55
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 18 nm E 56 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 58 nm S 190 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 45 nm W 295 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Kłodnica Dolna
0.8 nm SW Kłodnica Górna
1.0 nm S Dobrowola, Lublin Voivodeship
1.4 nm N Borzechów-Kolonia
1.6 nm S Ryczydół
1.5 nm SW Dąbrowa, Lublin County
2.0 nm N Kępa Borzechowska
2.1 nm N Borzechów
1.6 nm SE Marianówka, Kraśnik County
1.8 nm SW Kaźmierów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.7 nm N Grabówka, Lublin County
2.4 nm SW Ewunin
2.8 nm S Wilkołaz Dolny
2.4 nm SW Białawoda, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:58:31 2016