Zaborze, Poland Page

Other names: Zaborza,Zaborza

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.8469 Longitude 21.9602 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 21° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4218

Weather Charts


Zaborze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaborze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaborze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dropiowka (0.4 nm)
Wymyslow (1.8 nm)
Kosin (2.6 nm)
Dabrowa (2.5 nm)
Huta (3.3 nm)
Ksiezomierz (3.9 nm)
Kolonia Goscieradow Drugi (0.9 nm)
Goscieradow Plebanski (1.4 nm)
Kolonia Goscieradow Pierwszy (2.0 nm)
Goscieradow (2.4 nm)
Wolka Goscieradowska (2.8 nm)
Lany (0.2 nm)
Kolanowka (0.5 nm)
Mniszek (1.2 nm)
Szczecyn (2.1 nm)
Wolka Szczecka (2.6 nm)
Rakowka (3.5 nm)
Borow (3.9 nm)
Lazek Chwalowicki (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 13 nm S 173
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 27 nm N 35
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 44 nm S 177 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 36 nm E 50 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 43 nm N 319 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Łany, Kraśnik County
0.9 nm SW Mniszek, Lublin Voivodeship
1.2 nm N Gościeradów-Folwark
1.5 nm NE Gościeradów Plebański
2.0 nm SE Szczecyn
1.8 nm NW Wymysłów, Kraśnik County
2.0 nm NE Gościeradów
2.5 nm NW Dąbrowa, Gmina Annopol
2.0 nm E Gościeradów-Kolonia
2.4 nm SW Kosin, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:39 2016