Kolanowka, Poland Page

Other names: Kolanówka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.8389 Longitude 21.9572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 21° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4311

Weather Charts


Kolanowka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolanowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolanowka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wymyslow (1.9 nm)
Kosin (2.3 nm)
Dropiowka (0.3 nm)
Lany (0.3 nm)
Zaborze (0.5 nm)
Dabrowa (2.9 nm)
Huta (3.7 nm)
Ksiezomierz (4.4 nm)
Kolonia Goscieradow Drugi (1.2 nm)
Goscieradow Plebanski (1.7 nm)
Kolonia Goscieradow Pierwszy (2.2 nm)
Goscieradow (2.8 nm)
Wolka Goscieradowska (3.2 nm)
Mniszek (0.7 nm)
Szczecyn (1.7 nm)
Wolka Szczecka (2.1 nm)
Rakowka (3.1 nm)
Borow (3.4 nm)
Lazek Chwalowicki (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 12 nm S 173
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 28 nm N 35
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 43 nm S 176 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 37 nm E 49 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 43 nm N 320 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Łany, Kraśnik County
0.4 nm SW Mniszek, Lublin Voivodeship
1.7 nm N Gościeradów-Folwark
1.7 nm SE Szczecyn
1.9 nm NE Gościeradów Plebański
2.0 nm NW Wymysłów, Kraśnik County
2.0 nm SW Kosin, Lublin Voivodeship
2.9 nm NW Dąbrowa, Gmina Annopol
2.4 nm NE Gościeradów
2.8 nm SW Borów, Kraśnik County
2.8 nm SW Wólka Szczecka
2.2 nm E Gościeradów-Kolonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:54:38 2016