Swierszczow, Poland Page

Other names: Świerszczów

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.8176 Longitude 23.9108 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 23° 54' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 257

Weather Charts


Swierszczow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swierszczow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swierszczow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolica (2.3 nm)
Borodyca (2.9 nm)
Dziekanow (0.9 nm)
Moroczyn (1.1 nm)
Przychodziec (2.7 nm)
Szpikolosy (3.1 nm)
Wolajowice (3.2 nm)
Czortowice (3.0 nm)
Moniatycze (3.4 nm)
Teptiukow (0.9 nm)
Grodek (1.8 nm)
Michalowka (1.8 nm)
Husynne (2.7 nm)
Hrubieszow (1.0 nm)
Poberezany (1.5 nm)
Folwark Lotoszyny (2.2 nm)
Kozodawy (3.6 nm)
Czerniczyn (3.7 nm)
Czerniczynek (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45219 Small Aerodrom Belz 26 nm S 175
FR32218 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 21 nm E 74
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 60 nm S 178 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 51 nm W 299 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 77 nm N 359 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Świerszczów, Hrubieszów County
1.3 nm N Dąbrowa, Gmina Hrubieszów
1.0 nm E Teptiuków
1.3 nm NE Moroczyn
1.0 nm W Hrubieszów
1.0 nm W Attack on Hrubieszów
1.7 nm SE Gródek, Hrubieszów County
2.9 nm S Łotoszyny
3.0 nm N Szpikołosy
2.4 nm SW Wolica, Hrubieszów County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:54:51 2016