Michalowka, Poland Page

Other names: Michałówka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 50.8000 Longitude 23.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Michalowka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michalowka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Michalowka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Grodek
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Swierszczow (1.8 nm)
Poberezany (1.8 nm)
Hrubieszow (2.2 nm)
Teptiukow (1.3 nm)
Moroczyn (2.0 nm)
Husynne (2.3 nm)
Dziekanow (2.5 nm)
Szpikolosy (4.1 nm)
Koblo (4.3 nm)
Ambukiv (1.4 nm)
Vygadanka (1.6 nm)
Folwark Lotoszyny (1.2 nm)
Czumow (1.8 nm)
Ambukow (2.1 nm)
Kozodawy (2.6 nm)
Czerniczyn (3.3 nm)
Czerniczynek (3.5 nm)
Slipcze (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45219 Small Aerodrom Belz 25 nm S 178
FR32218 Small Zhovtneve Air Base Volodymyr-Volynskyi 20 nm E 70
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 59 nm S 179 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 78 nm N 358 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 53 nm W 300 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Gródek, Hrubieszów County
1.4 nm NW Teptiuków
1.9 nm S Czumów
2.1 nm N Moroczyn
2.1 nm SW Łotoszyny
2.5 nm S Kozodawy
2.4 nm NE Husynne, Hrubieszów County
2.1 nm NW Świerszczów, Hrubieszów County
2.9 nm NW Dąbrowa, Gmina Hrubieszów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:50:57 2016