Stolpno, Poland Page

Other names: Stołpno

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.9735 Longitude 22.7928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 22° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19882

Weather Charts


Stolpno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolpno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolpno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rzeczyca (1.8 nm)
Tulilow (3.1 nm)
Jelnica (3.4 nm)
Sawki (3.6 nm)
Miedzyrzec Podlaski (0.9 nm)
Manie (4.4 nm)
Rogoznica (4.0 nm)
Zabce (3.7 nm)
Koszeliki (4.8 nm)
Stryjno (5.8 nm)
Sitno (2.8 nm)
Utrowka (3.7 nm)
Bereza (2.5 nm)
Zahajki (2.5 nm)
Dziaduchy (3.4 nm)
Wygnanka (3.7 nm)
Przechodzisko (3.9 nm)
Szostka (5.6 nm)
Drelow (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 5 nm N 324
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 14 nm S 204
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 44 nm S 183 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 41 nm E 78 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Międzyrzec Podlaski
0.7 nm NW Międzyrzec Podlaski Ghetto
1.5 nm S Bereza, Lublin Voivodeship
1.8 nm NE Wysokie, Biała Podlaska County
1.8 nm NW Expressway S19 (Poland)
2.6 nm S Zahajki, Biała Podlaska County
2.2 nm NE Rudniki, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:14 2016