Zborowek, Poland Page

Other names: Zborówek

World:Poland
Latitude 49.9667 Longitude 20.1833 Altitude (feet) 744
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 226
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16914
Google links for Zborowek Google links for Zborowek, Poland
Mid-range map of Zborowek Large range map of Zborowek
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zablocie,Surowki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szczyglow (0.6 nm)
Trabki (1.3 nm)
Slawkowice (1.6 nm)
Lazany (1.6 nm)
Slomirog (1.0 nm)
Bodzanow (1.2 nm)
Suchoraba (1.2 nm)
Zagorze (2.1 nm)
Chudow (2.1 nm)
Swiatniki (0.6 nm)
Zborczyce (1.3 nm)
Czyzow (1.6 nm)
Wiatowice (1.6 nm)
Jawczyce (1.0 nm)
Bilczyce (1.0 nm)
Darczyce (1.2 nm)
Wola Podlazanska (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKP Small Pobiednik Wielki Airport Kraków 7 nm N 5
FR33599 Small Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 8 nm W 310
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 16 nm W 293 Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Alitalia,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Brussels,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,(one of United or United)
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 53 nm S 177 Danube Wings
EPKT KTW Medium PYRZOWICE Katowice 52 nm W 306 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Zabłocie, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
0.6 nm W Szczygłów
1.0 nm N Słomiróg
1.0 nm S Jawczyce, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.0 nm S Bilczyce
1.2 nm NE Suchoraba
1.0 nm SW Zborówek, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Zagórze, Wieliczka County
1.3 nm E Zborczyce
1.5 nm NE Czyżów, Wieliczka County
2.1 nm N Podłęże, Wieliczka County
1.6 nm NW Bodzanów, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm SW Łazany
1.6 nm SW Sławkowice
1.6 nm NE Brzezie, Wieliczka County
1.6 nm SE Wiatowice
1.6 nm SE Liplas
1.6 nm W Trąbki, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.4 nm NW Ochmanów
2.4 nm SW Niżowa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010