Chudow, Poland Page

Other names: Chudów

World:Poland
Latitude 50.0000 Longitude 20.2000 Altitude (feet) 813
Lat (DMS) 50° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 247
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31105
Google links for Chudow Google links for Chudow, Poland
Mid-range map of Chudow Large range map of Chudow
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Zagorze
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodzanow (1.6 nm)
Podleze (1.6 nm)
Chrosc (1.6 nm)
Staniatki (1.0 nm)
Boryczow (1.0 nm)
Podborze (1.2 nm)
Piaski (2.1 nm)
Gruszki (1.3 nm)
Brzezie (1.6 nm)
Suchoraba (1.0 nm)
Slomirog (1.2 nm)
Czyzow (1.2 nm)
Swiatniki (2.0 nm)
Zborowek (2.1 nm)
Zborczyce (2.1 nm)
Zablocie (2.1 nm)
Surowki (2.1 nm)
Szczytniki (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKP Small Pobiednik Wielki Airport Kraków 5 nm N 0
FR33599 Small Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 8 nm W 296
EPKK KRK Large BALICE Krakow 16 nm W 286 Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Alitalia,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Asiana,Brussels,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),EasyJet,(one of United or United)
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 55 nm S 178 Danube Wings
EPKT KTW Medium PYRZOWICE Katowice 51 nm W 303 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Zagórze, Wieliczka County
1.0 nm S Suchoraba
1.0 nm N Staniątki
1.2 nm SW Słomiróg
1.2 nm SE Brzezie, Wieliczka County
1.0 nm E Gruszki, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
1.4 nm SE Czyżów, Wieliczka County
1.3 nm W Podłęże, Wieliczka County
2.1 nm S Zabłocie, Lesser Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Zborczyce
2.1 nm N Niepołomice
2.4 nm SE Szczytniki, Wieliczka County
2.4 nm SW Szczygłów
1.9 nm W Ochmanów
2.0 nm E Dąbrowa, Wieliczka County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010