Shaikhan jo Goth, Pakistan Page

Other names: Shaikhān jo Goth

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 26.4742 Longitude 67.6417 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 67° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Shaikhan%20jo%20Goth Large range map of Shaikhan%20jo%20Goth

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makhan Belo (2.2 nm) Aruni (0.5 nm)
Garak (1.1 nm)
Daim ji Miani (1.3 nm)
Gahi Charo (1.4 nm)
Hebat Khan Jamali (2.7 nm)
Goth Langar Khan (2.7 nm)
Goth Dur Muhammad (2.9 nm)
Ramzan Panihar (3.2 nm)
Ahmad Bhalai jo Goth (0.2 nm)
Nandi Badrani jo Goth (0.8 nm)
Abad (1.6 nm)
Arbi (1.9 nm)
Fazuklani (2.7 nm)
Gaher (2.8 nm)
Mir Bahr (3.0 nm)
Maheji (0.6 nm)
Mundar jo Goth (1.1 nm)
Miani Garkano (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSN SYW Medium Sehwan Sharif Airport Sehwan Sharif 4 nm E 90
OPDD DDU Small Dadu Airport Dadu 5 nm N 20
FR43988 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 14 nm N 5
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 58 nm N 27 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of lakes of Pakistan
3.5 nm SE Lake Manchar
4.1 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
4.1 nm E Sehwan Sharif Airport
9.0 nm S Dadu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:24 2015