Nandi Badrani jo Goth, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nandi Badrāni jo Goth

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 26.4833 Longitude 67.6528 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Nandi%20Badrani%20jo%20Goth Large range map of Nandi%20Badrani%20jo%20Goth

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aruni (0.4 nm)
Ahmad Bhalai jo Goth (0.6 nm)
Shaikhan jo Goth (0.8 nm)
Garak (1.2 nm)
Gahi Charo (1.3 nm)
Daim ji Miani (0.8 nm)
Arbi (1.1 nm)
Goth Langar Khan (1.9 nm)
Goth Dur Muhammad (2.4 nm)
Ramzan Panihar (2.4 nm)
Hebat Khan Jamali (2.5 nm)
Supur (2.7 nm)
Abad (0.8 nm)
Gaher (2.3 nm)
Mir Bahr (2.3 nm)
Panibar (2.5 nm)
Maheji (1.2 nm)
Miani Garkano (1.9 nm)
Mundar jo Goth (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSN SYW Medium Sehwan Sharif Airport Sehwan Sharif 3 nm E 100
OPDD DDU Small Dadu Airport Dadu 4 nm N 15
FR43988 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 13 nm N 3
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 57 nm N 27 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Lake Manchar
3.5 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
3.5 nm E Sehwan Sharif Airport
4.0 nm S List of lakes of Pakistan
9.7 nm SW Dadu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:42:35 2015