Muhammad Hasan Nonari, Pakistan Page

Other names: Muhammad Hasan Nonāri

Latitude 27.7055 Longitude 68.8169 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103298
Mid-range map of Muhammad%20Hasan%20Nonari Large range map of Muhammad%20Hasan%20Nonari

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghauspur (1.0 nm)
Jabra (1.0 nm)
Manga jo (1.0 nm)
Saidabad (1.1 nm)
Sadabad (1.6 nm)
Mazar jo Goth (2.0 nm)
Shahpur (1.4 nm)
Abad Nao Jagir (1.5 nm)
Abad (1.7 nm)
Shoran Goth (1.8 nm)
Arain (1.9 nm)
Nasirabad (2.5 nm)
Faras (2.5 nm)
Jafarabad (2.8 nm)
Gul Muhammad Faqir jo Goth (0.5 nm)
Bachat Shah Goth (1.3 nm)
Golimar Colony (2.1 nm)
Sukkur (2.2 nm)
Nuir Muhammad Goth (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 1 nm W 306 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR4425 Small PANO AQIL SOUTHEAST Pano Aqil 19 nm E 70
FR4364 Small THAR Chuchra 35 nm S 149
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 41 nm S 140 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 42 nm W 238 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Ghulam Muhammad Mahar Medical College
1.6 nm N Arian Road railway station
1.7 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan
1.7 nm NW Sukkur Airport
2.2 nm SE Sukkur Barrage
2.7 nm E Sukkur railway station
2.9 nm E Government Islamia Science College Sukkur

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:05:08 2016