Nasirabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nasīrābād

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 27.7458 Longitude 68.8265 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96799

Weather Charts


Nasirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoran Goth (1.2 nm)
Arain (1.7 nm)
Faras (1.7 nm)
Farash (1.9 nm)
Dreha (2.0 nm)
Mohil jo Goth (2.0 nm)
Jafarabad (0.5 nm)
Sumar Kori (0.9 nm)
Hoto Jalbani (1.4 nm)
Garang (1.4 nm)
Nasirabad (2.0 nm)
Dengro (2.3 nm)
Miani (2.2 nm)
Gelaram (2.4 nm)
Rahuja (1.4 nm) Abad (0.8 nm)
Abad Nao Jagir (1.3 nm)
Shahpur (1.5 nm)
Gul Muhammad Faqir jo Goth (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 2 nm W 232 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR4425 Small PANO AQIL SOUTHEAST Pano Aqil 18 nm E 77
FR4364 Small THAR Chuchra 37 nm S 151
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 43 nm S 143 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 43 nm W 236 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Arian Road railway station
2.5 nm S Ghulam Muhammad Mahar Medical College
2.3 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan
2.3 nm SW Sukkur Airport
3.5 nm SE Sukkur railway station
4.0 nm S Sukkur Barrage
3.9 nm SE Government Islamia Science College Sukkur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:32 2016