Jumma Goth, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Jumma,Goth Juma

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 24.8653 Longitude 67.1874 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 67° 11' 15E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 960705
Mid-range map of Jumma%20Goth Large range map of Jumma%20Goth

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Isa Khan (0.2 nm)
Millat Town (1.0 nm)
Bagh Malir (0.2 nm)
Shamsi Housing Society (0.5 nm)
Bagh-e-Rafi (0.6 nm)
Malir (0.7 nm)
Goth Daud (1.0 nm)
Goth Asu (0.9 nm)
Darakshan Society (1.0 nm)
Ghaziabad (1.0 nm)
Rafa-Am-Society (1.0 nm)
Goth Dur Muhammad (0.8 nm)
Fateh Ali Bagh (0.8 nm)
Goth Wali Dad (0.8 nm)
Goth Allahdad (0.9 nm)
Feature Colony (0.9 nm)
Shabbir Goth (0.6 nm)
Goth Jamal (0.7 nm)
Goth Bachal Khan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPKC KHI Medium JINNAH INTL Karachi 2 nm N 329 Alitalia – Soc,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Iran Air ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau Air),Qatar Airways ,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Oman Air,Flynas
OPSF Medium SHAREA FAISAL Karachi 3 nm W 278
FR46172 Closed Chota Malir Airstrips Karachi 5 nm N 351
FR38648 Small Wateji Airstrip Wateji 12 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Lasbela Bridge
1.1 nm SE Landhi
1.3 nm NW Malir railway station
1.3 nm NW Malir Colony railway station
1.6 nm SE Landhi railway station
1.7 nm SW Darul 'Uloom Karachi
1.8 nm SW Korangi railway station
1.9 nm N Khoso Goth
2.2 nm N Model Colony railway station
2.2 nm N Saudabad
2.2 nm N Hussainabad, Karachi
2.2 nm SW Landhi Colony
2.2 nm SW Ahsanabad
2.2 nm SW Mula Essa Goth
2.4 nm N Model Colony
2.2 nm SW Awami Colony
2.3 nm NW Shah Faisal Colony
2.3 nm NW Drigh Colony
2.3 nm W Malir River Bridge
2.6 nm NW Karachi East District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:03:05 2016