Goth Allahdad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Allāhdād

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 24.8578 Longitude 67.2008 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 67° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 751741
Mid-range map of Goth%20Allahdad Large range map of Goth%20Allahdad

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Goth Dur Muhammad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabbir Goth (0.3 nm)
Goth Jamal (0.4 nm)
Goth Ismail (0.6 nm)
Bagh-e-Malir (0.7 nm)
Goth Bachal Khan (0.9 nm)
Goth Ghulam Muhammad (0.7 nm)
Goth Wali Dad (0.9 nm)
Goth Dur Muhammad (0.9 nm)
Goth Budha Parsi (0.4 nm)
Quaidabad (0.6 nm)
Radio Pakistan Colony (0.9 nm)
Jalbani Ziarat (1.0 nm)
Hussainabad Colony (0.4 nm)
Goth Kamal Khan (0.5 nm)
Landhi Colony Number Two (0.6 nm)
Landhi (0.8 nm)
Landhi Colony Number One (1.0 nm)
Landhi Colony Number Three (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPKC KHI Medium JINNAH INTL Karachi 3 nm N 323 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SriLankan,Oman Air
OPSF NVC Medium SHAREA FAISAL Karachi 4 nm W 282
OPKK Heli Korangi Creek Airport Karachi 5 nm S 217
FR34804 Small Wateji Airport Wateji 11 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Landhi
0.7 nm SE Landhi railway station
2.1 nm W Darul 'Uloom Karachi
2.4 nm SW Landhi Colony
2.4 nm SW Ahsanabad
2.4 nm SW Mula Essa Goth
2.5 nm N Saudabad
2.5 nm N Hussainabad, Karachi
2.7 nm NW Khoso Goth
2.7 nm S Kite Park
2.9 nm N Model Colony
2.8 nm W Awami Colony
3.0 nm SW Landhi Korangi Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:43:41 2015