Berah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Berāh

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 26.4546 Longitude 67.5417 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 67° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Berah Large range map of Berah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Dad Muhammad (2.0 nm) Jaro Panwar (0.7 nm)
Shah Beg Shahani (0.8 nm)
Goth Machhak (2.2 nm)
Machhako (2.6 nm)
Piral Khan (3.8 nm)
Chhini (4.5 nm)
Goth Hamzo Shahani (5.0 nm)
Pir Lakhia (5.1 nm)
Shah Hasan (1.6 nm)
Shah Hasan (1.6 nm)
Lohri Khan Wah (3.3 nm)
Makhan Belo (3.3 nm)
Phadik (2.7 nm)
Wathi Thal (3.2 nm)
Dabhar (3.3 nm)
Kuno (4.0 nm)
Dhori Kinri (4.9 nm)
Darabri (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDD DDU Small Dadu Airport Dadu 9 nm E 49
OPSN SYW Medium Sehwan Sharif Airport Sehwan Sharif 9 nm E 83
FR43988 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 16 nm N 23
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 61 nm N 31 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E List of lakes of Pakistan
7.6 nm S Dadu District
7.3 nm E Lake Manchar
9.5 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
9.5 nm E Sehwan Sharif Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:23 2015