Goth Hamzo Shahani, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Hamzo Shāhāni

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 26.5180 Longitude 67.4826 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 67° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Goth%20Hamzo%20Shahani Large range map of Goth%20Hamzo%20Shahani

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angai (1.1 nm)
Goth Khair Muhammad Malukani (1.9 nm)
Tando Rahim Khan (2.9 nm)
Khandhani (3.0 nm)
Chhini (0.8 nm)
Basham Faqir (1.7 nm)
Goth Ali Murad (2.1 nm)
Goth Radho Brahmani (2.3 nm)
Umar Buzdar Khan (2.4 nm)
Goth Rakhio (2.5 nm)
Sajawal Alkani (2.8 nm)
Sawro (3.0 nm)
Bahlel (3.1 nm)
Goth Hot Brahmani (3.2 nm)
Sawro (3.3 nm)
Chhini (2.7 nm)
Machhako (2.8 nm)
Goth Machhak (2.9 nm)
Piral Khan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDD DDU Small Dadu Airport Dadu 10 nm E 78
OPSN SYW Medium Sehwan Sharif Airport Sehwan Sharif 12 nm E 102
FR43988 ZIZ Heli Zamzama Heliport Zamzama Gas Field 15 nm N 40
OPMJ MJD Medium MOENJODARO Moenjodaro 60 nm N 35 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE List of lakes of Pakistan
12.3 nm SE Dadu District
11.7 nm SE Lake Manchar
13.1 nm N Bazmaal khoso
12.9 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
12.9 nm E Sehwan Sharif Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:19 2015