Nathwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nathwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.8425 Longitude 73.5742 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34544
Mid-range map of Nathwala Large range map of Nathwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alang (2.2 nm)
Dera Watli (3.1 nm)
Lundpur (0.8 nm)
Kari (1.5 nm)
Janjil (2.3 nm)
Dhok Rajjo (2.7 nm)
Gurha Salim (2.7 nm)
Rariala Jango (3.3 nm)
Rariala Jagdev (3.4 nm)
Tur (0.9 nm)
Sanghoi (2.0 nm)
Nawan Lok (1.1 nm)
Chotala (1.5 nm)
Kolian (1.9 nm)
Khurd (2.1 nm)
Shahpur (2.2 nm)
Bhangpura (2.6 nm)
Dera Kaudianwala (2.8 nm)
Mamiana (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 2 nm N 36
OPMA XJM Medium MANGLA Mangla 12 nm N 14
FR34619 Small Mandi Bahauddin Air Base Mandi Bahauddin 14 nm S 192
OPST SKT Large Sialkot Airport Sialkot 43 nm E 114 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 52 nm N 333 Safi Airways,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Chotala
1.9 nm NE Sanghoi
2.7 nm NE List of airports in Pakistan
2.7 nm NE Gurha Salim Airport
2.8 nm SW Mamyan
4.5 nm S Bunhar River
6.6 nm S Chillianwala Station Chak No. 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:42 2015