Rariala Jango, Pakistan Page

Other names: Rariāla Jango

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 32.8819 Longitude 73.6190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 55N Long (DMS) 73° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39261
Mid-range map of Rariala%20Jango Large range map of Rariala%20Jango

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Rariala Jagdev
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurha Salim (0.6 nm)
Dhok Rajjo (1.6 nm)
Janjil (1.7 nm)
Lundpur (2.6 nm)
Kari (2.6 nm)
Khai Qulia (0.9 nm)
Khai Kotli (1.1 nm)
Dhariala (1.7 nm)
Gurha Ahmad (2.1 nm)
Kalial (2.1 nm)
Badlot (2.2 nm)
Kotha (2.9 nm)
Rariala Biram (0.2 nm)
Chak Ilawal (0.4 nm)
Kot Basira (1.6 nm)
Naugiran (1.9 nm)
Sanghoi (1.3 nm)
Tur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 0 nm W 253
OPMA XJM Medium MANGLA Mangla 10 nm N 5
FR34619 Small Mandi Bahauddin Air Base Mandi Bahauddin 17 nm S 198
OPST SKT Large Sialkot Airport Sialkot 42 nm E 118 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPRN ISB Large CHAKLALA Islamabad 51 nm N 329 Safi Airways,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Gurha Salim Airport
0.8 nm W List of airports in Pakistan
1.3 nm SW Sanghoi
3.4 nm E Kotla Faqir
3.9 nm NE Lota, Punjab
4.3 nm SW Chotala
4.3 nm NE CMH Masjid Jhelum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:49 2015