Hazrat Chup Shah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Hazrat Chup Shāh

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 30.0389 Longitude 70.7545 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 30° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 70° 45' 16E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32096
Mid-range map of Hazrat%20Chup%20Shah Large range map of Hazrat%20Chup%20Shah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathanwala (0.8 nm)
Maulvi Karim Bakhsh (1.3 nm)
Muhammad Naharwala (1.3 nm)
Jatiwal (0.3 nm)
Baghewala (0.9 nm)
Chah Bibiwala (1.0 nm)
Sobha Arain (1.1 nm)
Draman (1.4 nm)
Gosainwala (0.8 nm)
Mariwala (1.0 nm)
Domwala (0.4 nm)
Haji Ghazi Gharbi (0.6 nm)
Jalwala (0.7 nm)
Fateh Shahwala (0.7 nm)
Baghwala (0.8 nm)
Dhannu Mannuwala (1.0 nm)
Jattanwali (1.3 nm)
Basti Janah (1.3 nm)
Chutala (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 14 nm W 251 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4367 Small BELAB Belab 20 nm N 330
FR4374 Small KOT ADDU Kot Addu 29 nm N 22
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 35 nm E 73 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 54 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Haji Ghazi
2.4 nm S Samina, Punjab
5.6 nm W Churatta
6.3 nm W Dera Ghazi Khan
6.9 nm SW Paigah, Punjab
7.5 nm SW Aaliwala
7.3 nm W Gadai, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:08 2015